902-863-2410

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

IWK 250 Weekend (Friday)Jul 13

Jul13
Featuring
Event Hotline 902-867-1635

Time Trials start at n/a
Racing starts at 7 p.m.

Our IWK 250 Super Race Weekend features seriously exciting stock car racing on Friday evening with the Henry’s AUTOPRO 150 sanctioned by the NAPA Sportsman Series and the Celtic Air Services Maritime Legends Challenge sanctioned by the Maritime League of Legends.

ONLINE order & pay – tickets, camping & more

COMPETITOR REGISTRATION

related news

Tickets

IWK 250 SUPER RACE WEEKEND TICKET PRICES

 

iwk 250 super race weekend seating chart overview

PIT AREA – AVAILABLE RACE DAY ONLY (NO ADVANCE) – LIABILITY RELEASE REQUIRED

  • Restricted to those 18 and older
  • Exceptions for competitors ONLY
  • Minors entering the pits must comply with the Minor Pit Policy (requires proof of age and consent form, in advance)

 HST is included in admission.

Camping

All overnight parking (RV’s tents, etc.) at Riverside over the IWK 250 weekend requires an advance reservation and is based on availability.

Campsite reservations for the 2018 IWK 250 Super Race Weekend are now open – click here.

View our Camping Policies

Schedule - Day 1

a printable weekend schedule is available in a link at the top of this page
2:00 p.m.Back gate (pit) opens
2:15 p.m.Tech opens
4:00 p.m.Grandstand & box office opens
Practice starts
5:00 p.m.Beer garden opens
6:00 p.m.Practice ends/ track closes
6:15 p.m.Drivers meeting
7:00 p.m.Racing
Legends heat races
Sportsman heat races
Maritime Legends Challenge (50 laps)
Henry's AUTOPRO 150
* Schedules are subject to change without notice

Entries

Following is a list of teams that have entered, to-date…

Henry’s AUTOPRO 150 / NAPA Sportsman Series

  1. (31) Frank Fraser, Jr., Shubenacadie, NS – Robbys Tractor-Trailer/Robby’s Towing-Sydney NS & Fort McMurray AB
  2. (47) Dave Timmons, Inverness, NS – E.D. MacKinnon Trucking
  3. (55) Dale Richardson, Stellarton, NB – Dartmouth Bottles & Metals / Maritime Car Wash
  4. (44) Russell Smith, Halifax, NS – Affordable Fuels / Metro Home Heating
  5. (94) Deven Smith, Halifax, NS – Seagull Vending
  6. (2M) Dean Martin, Torbay, NL – DC Auto
  7. (08) Matt Vaughan, Bedford, NS – Aerotec Engines LTD
  8. (8) Chris Reid, Sydney, NS – Robby’s Tractor-Trailer/ Robby’s Towing Sydney NS & Fort McMurray AB
  9. (4) Aaron Boutilier, Porters Lake, NS – Carstar Collision
  10. (0) Jean-Paul Arsenault, Church Point, NS – Wedgeport Lobster
  11. (18) Lynden MacDougall, Sydney, NS – MacDougalls Contracting
  12. (77) Colby Smith, Centreville, NS – Boston Pizza, Antigonish & CKG Elevator Ltd.
  13. (23) Shawn Waterfield, Sydney, NS – Safeway Auto Parts / Target Hydraulics
  14. (29) Darren Price, Main-A-Dieu, NS – Vic Aucoin’s Electric/Industrial Wide Courier/D & M Mackay Automotive
  15. (6) Trevor King, Port Hastings, NS – B&N Distributors, Port Hawkesbury
  16. (2) Corey Breen, Antigonish, NS – A&W Antigonish & New Glasgow
  17. (22) Jeffrey Breen, Antigonish, NS – Kilkare Waste Management Services & Linair Electric Ltd.
  18. (25) Ryan VanOirschot, Antigonish, NS – Steve Doyle Construction
  19. (13) Brad DeCoste, Antigonish, NS – Dr. J DeCoste Family Eyecare / Essilor
  20. (9) Daniel Delorey, Antigonish, NS – sponsor tba
  21. (53) Steve MacPhee, Hebron, NS – TST Trucking Ltd.

Celtic Air Services Maritime Legends Challenge / Maritime League of Legends

  1. (98) Craig MacDonald, Waverley, NS – Overall Collision Ford
  2. (48) Waylon Farrell, Conception Bay South, NL – Farrell’s Excavating Ltd.
  3. (38) Darren Sherwood, Cambridge Narrows, NB – Red Rock Harley Davidson
  4. (12) Sam Rogers, Lower Onslow, NS – Maritime Car Wash Sales & Service
  5. (54) Matt Myers, Belnan, NS – Gaudet Excavating
  6. (22) Shane Lively, Upper Sackville, NS – Cars R Us / Presidential Ventilation / B&L Fulmore
  7. (53) Shelby Baker, Fall River, NS – Atlantic Tiltload / Coastal Restoration
  8. (72) Tylor Hawes, Porters Lake, NS – Ship Harbour Auto & Excavating / Fred M. Dunphy Excavating
  9. (15) Andrew Lively, Middle Sackville, NS – Carstar Collision Center
  10. (44) Nathan Blackburn, Halifax, NS – Brycon Construction
  11. (14) Kyle McEachern, Charlottetown, PE – Toy Master Motorsports and RV
  12. (31) Will Farrell, Mount Pearl, NL – Farrell’s Excavating Ltd.
  13. (6) Adam Meehan, Rawdon Gold Mines, NS – Meehan’s Garage & Trucking Ltd.
  14. (75) Emily Meehan, Rawdon Gold Mines, NS – Meehan’s Garage & Trucking Ltd.
  15. (8) Gary Bordage, Dartmouth, NS – Horne Brothers Towing
  16. (7) Jeff Cruickshank, Hantsport, NS – Murray Davis Trucking
  17. (77) Jody Fraser, Tangier, NS – Green Bridge Auto / Down to Earth Excavation
  18. (18) Josh Langille, Coldbrook, NS – A & C Spinney Contracting Ltd.
  19. (68) Michael Cormier, Grand Barachois, NB – Moncton Chrysler Dodge / Mémére Gisele
  20. (08) Cory Hall, Jolicure, NB – Total Lubricants
  21. (23) Michael Neary, Portugal Cove, NL – Nolan Graphics
  22. (58) Matt Moore, Newport, NS – R.H Lowthers Excavating and Trucking
  23. (57) Paul Goulden, Shelburne, NS – G&S RACING
  24. (2) Ray Cox, Porters Lake, NS – Tim Horton’s at the Airport, Overall Collision

Entry lists are subject to change without notice.

 

Sponsor