902-863-2410

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Show Today's Schedule
Today's Schedule View Event Page Close
11:00 a.m. Grandstand & Box Office Open
12:30 p.m. Opening Ceremonies
1:00 p.m. Bumper to Bumper 300
* Schedules are subject to change without notice

IWK 250 Weekend (Friday)Jul 14

Jul14
Featuring
Event Hotline 902-867-1635

Time Trials start at n/a
Racing starts at 7 p.m.

Our IWK 250 Super Race Weekend features seriously exciting stock car racing on Friday evening with the R & D Performancenter 150 sanctioned by the NAPA Sportsman Series and the Maritime Legends Challenge sanctioned by the Maritime League of Legends.

ONLINE order & pay – tickets, camping & more

COMPETITOR REGISTRATION

related news

Tickets

IWK 250 SUPER RACE WEEKEND TICKET PRICES

  • A Weekend Pass includes admission to the IWK 250 Tailgate Party on July 13 and racing on July 14 & 15
  • The Reserved Bench option includes a reserved seat for Saturday, July 15 and general admission for Friday, July 14
  • Reserved tickets are only available in advance, i.e. no reserved ticket sales at the gate

*Reserved Bench option includes a reserved seat for Saturday, July 15 and general admission for Friday, July 14

iwk 250 super race weekend seating chart overview

  • Zone 3 reserved seating applies ONLY to Saturday, July 15
  • July 13 and 14 is all general admission seating, except for Premium Seats (Zones 1 & 2)
  • Reserved tickets are only available in advance, i.e. no reserved ticket sales at the gate

PIT AREA – AVAILABLE RACE DAY ONLY (NO ADVANCE) – LIABILITY RELEASE REQUIRED

  • Restricted to those 18 and older
  • Exceptions for competitors ONLY
  • Minors entering the pits must comply with the Minor Pit Policy (requires proof of age and consent form, in advance)

 HST is included in admission.

Camping

All overnight parking (RV’s tents, etc.) at Riverside over the IWK 250 weekend requires an advance reservation and is based on availability.

As of June 27, 2017 we have secured space for approximately 100 more RV’s. Site assignments will be based on availability for the size and type of RV. If you would like to apply for one of these sites please complete our IWK 250 Campsite Application.

View our Camping Policies

Schedule - Day 1

see link at top of page for printable version of schedule
10:00 a.m.Keltic Ford Family Fun Day (Antigonish) until 2 p.m.
11:00 a.m.Chocolate Myers at Ron MacGillivray Chev (Antigonish) until 1 p.m.
2:00 p.m.Pit Opens
2:15 p.m.Tech Opens
4:00 p.m.Grandstand & Box Office Open
5:00 p.m.Beer Garden Opens
5:30 p.m.Chocolate Myers Meet'N'Greet
6:00 p.m.Practice Ends
6:15 p.m.Driver Meeting
7:00 p.m.Racing
Legends Heat Races
Sportsman Heat Races
Maritime Legends Challenge (50 laps)
R & D Performancenter 150
* Schedules are subject to change without notice

Entries

Following is a list of teams that have entered, to-date…

R&D Performancenter 150 | NAPA Sportsman Series

  1. Tyler Gauther, Oyster Bed Bridge, PE
  2. Matt Vaughan, Bedford, NS
  3. Colby Smith, Pine Grove, NS
  4. Darren Price, Main-A-Dieu, NS
  5. Shawn Waterfield, Sydney, NS
  6. Trevor King, Port Hastings, NS
  7. Jean Paul Arsenault, Church Point, NS
  8. Wayne Smith, Halifax, NS
  9. Brad DeCoste, Antigonish, NS
  10. Joey Rudderham, Sydney, NS
  11. Dave Timmons, Inverness, NS
  12. James Sample, Antigonish, NS
  13. Brentley Pirri, Halifax, NS
  14. Ryan Vanoirschot, Antigonish, NS
  15. Jeffrey Breen, Antigonish, NS
  16. Corey Breen, Antigonish, NS
  17. Russell Smith, Jr., Halifax, NS
  18. Phillip Barkhouse, Hammonds Plains, NS
  19. Chris Reid, Fort McMurray, AB
  20. Josh Collins, Jerseyside, NL
  21. Travis Roma, West Chezzetcook, NS
  22. Lynden MacDougall, Sydney, NS

Maritime Legends Challenge Presented by Farrell’s Excavating | Maritime League of Legends

  1. Andrew Lively, Middle Sackville, NS
  2. Tony Gaudet, Milford, NS
  3. Shane Lively, Upper Sackville, NS
  4. Braden Langille, Shubenacadie, NS
  5. Paul Goulden, Shelburne, NS
  6. Justin MacNeill, Bedford, NS
  7. Waylon Farrell, Conception Bay South, NL
  8. Jeff Cruickshank, Hantsport, NS
  9. Darren Sherwood, Cambridge Narrows, NS
  10. Craig Chisholm, Antigonish, NS
  11. Cory Hall, Jolicure, NB
  12. Ryan Manuels, Manuels, NL
  13. Adam Meehan, Rawdon Gold Mines, NS
  14. Emily Meehan, Rawdon Gold Mines, NS
  15. Kevin MacDonald, St. Andrews, NB
  16. Craig MacDonald, Waverley, NS
  17. Lloyd Eason, Conception Bay South, NL
  18. Shelby Baker, Fall River, NS
  19. Kody Quinn, Dartmouth, NS
  20. Will Farrell, Paradise, NL
  21. Alex Pacheco, Kannapolis, North Carolina
  22. Tylor Hawes, Porter’s Lake, NS
  23. Josh Langille, Coldbrook, NS
  24. Ryan St. George, Winterton, NL
  25. Donnie Garnier, Sydney, NS
  26. Johnathon Norman, St. John’s, NL

Entry Lists are subject to change without notice.

 

 

Sponsor